?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fu King 'Verse

What was supposed to be just a couple PWPs has actually turned into a lot of my stories weaving together to an actual series for the movie. I'm putting all of them in timeline order in case someone's interested in my OCD. Lol :)





Pre-Plates Fiasco
Spontaneous Combustion -- A year before where the movie takes off in Iraq. Where our boys learn it's so much more fun to run off all that excess Jazz after missions with each other. F/M first time. Warning: Language, sex, character injury

Nothing to Regret -- 8 months after Spontaneous Combustion. Having sex with your best friend's supposed to be uncomplicated, right? Warning: Language, some naughty anger sex

Post-Plates During Movie
Come For Him - Murdock waits for Face. Warning: Masturbation. Murdock, Face/Murdock

Die-Version - There's really only one thing to do after you've survived falling from the sky in a tank. Warning: Non-penetrative m/m sex

After Movie
About Face -- Immediately after the movie. Face and Murdock have to finally talk to Hannibal regarding their relationship. Warning: Angst

I Fu King Love You -- The boys stop for some Fu King food and drinks on their way back to California from helping B.A.'s childhood friend, Jase, in Strikersville, FL (shamelessly lifted from the show) Warning: Language, sex

Forward March -- Companion piece to 'About Face'. Right after 'I Fu King Love You.'
B.A. finds out about Face and Murdock in probably the worst way possible and the boys have to deal with the fall out. Warning: Angst

Game Got Switched -- Ongoing big ol' Team job story that's got everything: explosions, escapes, poor hilarious sleep deprived Murdock and all the awesomeness that makes the A-Team kick ass. :) Warning: Language, violence, character injury, sexual discussions

Chasing El Diablo -- Charissa's still hot on the trail of the A-Team, and decides she needs to interview the blogger who chronicles their exploits. She gets far more that she bargains for when she finally catches up with Amy Allen. Warning: Language, f/f sex

Fringe Benefits -- Charissa won't admit it but there's always perks to ANY job. Warning: Masturbation. Charissa, Amy/Charissa

Simpatía por el Diablo -- Charissa Sosa can't always get what she wants, but Amy Allen will always give her what she needs. Warning: Explicit f/f sex

~~~~~
Fu King Timestamps (In chronological order.)


Bodywork -- A massage PWP. Warning: Language, sex. Face/Murdock (During Game Got Switched)

Rangers Don't Cuddle -- Face does some surveying after a mission goes bad. Warning: Character injury, talk of violence and past injuries, language. Face/Murdock (Post Game Got Switched)

~~~~~
Other Fu King things that might be of interest. :)


Compromising Distraction -- Amy Allen/Charissa Sosa fanmix

My Arms Ain't Broke -- Kick ass Game Got Switched art fill by napalmedsteak

These Fu King Boys in Love -- Amazing picture drawn for me by Narrendor

Comments

( 80 comments — Leave a comment )
purrslink
Feb. 13th, 2012 02:47 pm (UTC)
I love everything on this list! :D
crazyfoolstiney
Feb. 13th, 2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
Awwww I'm glad you do. BTW, read Used To It. Holy hotness, Batman.That was spectacular.
crazyfoolstiney
Feb. 14th, 2012 05:25 am (UTC)
Hey will you be around to read something if I finish sometime soon?
I'm doing hoodoo's massage prompt. And gah, I think it's gonna be super good. :)
purrslink
Feb. 14th, 2012 05:29 am (UTC)
Sure thing! Sorry, I've been here. Just doing lots of little things, like getting Valentines ready to send out. Cause, you know, they'll totally get there in time... xD

You have my email?
crazyfoolstiney
Feb. 14th, 2012 05:37 am (UTC)
Oh no it's cool I just got on. Yeah I have it from when I sent you the other story. I'm HOPING to get this done tonight.
purrslink
Feb. 14th, 2012 06:34 am (UTC)
Holy crap, LJ, noooo! It isn't sending me notifications again...
purrslink
Feb. 14th, 2012 06:34 am (UTC)
I'm about four minutes away from giving up on math for the night and writing... xD
crazyfoolstiney
Feb. 14th, 2012 06:37 am (UTC)
It's because we're both talking about writing!!! Damn this LJ with its discrimination. :P
And um, I cannot in good conscious tell you to PLEASE do math. GAH, I hate math. Plus, it's a writing kind of night. :) I wrote 600 words on the BA story today. It's so more serious then I first thought it was, but then it's gotta be.
purrslink
Feb. 14th, 2012 06:42 am (UTC)
That's what Corky said... xD I'll keep going for a bit longer, since this book is due at the library tomorrow. THEN, then I'm gonna work on my broken!Murdock story! *sorry, Murdock!*

Awww, serious BA stuff can be fun! The big guy doesn't get enough love as is. And tonight is a writing night, though I'm sure tomorrow will be as well. I have no plans besides that pint of Ben and Jerry's in the freezer, Netflix, and Word.
crazyfoolstiney
Feb. 14th, 2012 06:44 am (UTC)
:( Poor Murdock.

BA needs ALL the love especially movie!BA.
Oh man, I wish I could be doing that tomorrow. I just realized I get to spend Valentine's in fraking Biz Law class till 10 pm. BITE ME Bachelor's Degree!!!
purrslink
Feb. 14th, 2012 06:48 am (UTC)
Noooo, evil class! That seriously, well, bites! *hugs!* How much longer until you graduate?
crazyfoolstiney
Feb. 14th, 2012 06:50 am (UTC)
FOR-EV-ER. Like 10 classes, so almost a year. BOOOO. I hate school.
purrslink
Feb. 14th, 2012 06:51 am (UTC)
Blah, I'm sorry! It'll be worth it though! I still look back on graduation with fondness. :D I also try not to think about how worthless my actual, physical, sheet-of-paper degree is. xD
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 14th, 2012 06:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 14th, 2012 06:53 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 14th, 2012 06:54 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 14th, 2012 07:00 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 14th, 2012 07:05 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 14th, 2012 07:09 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 15th, 2012 03:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 15th, 2012 03:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 15th, 2012 03:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 15th, 2012 04:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 15th, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 15th, 2012 04:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 15th, 2012 05:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 15th, 2012 06:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 15th, 2012 07:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 15th, 2012 07:53 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 15th, 2012 07:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 15th, 2012 08:11 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 15th, 2012 09:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 15th, 2012 10:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 15th, 2012 10:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 15th, 2012 11:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 15th, 2012 11:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 15th, 2012 11:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 15th, 2012 11:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 15th, 2012 11:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 12:04 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 02:10 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 02:15 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 02:17 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 02:21 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 02:29 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 02:31 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 03:02 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 03:09 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 03:10 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 03:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 03:17 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 03:18 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 03:24 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 03:25 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 04:19 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 04:22 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 04:36 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 04:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 04:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 04:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:02 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:03 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:05 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:09 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:20 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:26 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:29 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:37 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:39 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:41 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 05:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 06:00 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 06:12 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 06:15 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - purrslink - Feb. 16th, 2012 06:16 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 16th, 2012 06:19 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - crazyfoolstiney - Feb. 14th, 2012 07:36 am (UTC) - Expand
raphaelarchie
Nov. 30th, 2013 11:01 am (UTC)
Love!
Crazyfoolstiney - I have only JUST entered the wondrous world of The A Team (well, I say only just - it's been a couple of months, plenty of time in which to attempt to read EVERYTHING available on the internet!) and I just - cannot - tell you - how much I love your writing!! It totally kills me that I've come to this so late - when I see the prompts/discussions/fills etc over on the kink meme I just want to turn back time two or three years so that I could be part of it then! Anyway, thank you thank you thank you for the legacy of your beautiful works, they will always be among my absolute favourites. #wipes tear :)
crazyfoolstiney
Dec. 22nd, 2013 06:39 pm (UTC)
Re: Love!
Oh goodness. >.< WOW!!! Thank you so very much!! You do not realize how much I needed to get this comment from you. :D THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU! I'm so very glad you've enjoyed my stories. I have had so much fun writing the boys and hope that I can continue to pop in with stuff whenever the muse strikes.

Thank you again so very much. You've completely made my day with your awesome, sweet comment! :D :D
( 80 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2017
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by phuck